Schedule

2017

Tournament Schedule TBD

 

2016

Cal States – Champions
  • Round 1: 13-5 win over the Administrators
  • Round 2: 10-5 win over Platypi
  • Round 3: 13-3 win over DR
  • Round 4: 13-2 win over AC Bandits
  • Quarters: 13-5 win over Donuts
  • Semis: 12-8 win over Classy
  • Finals: 13-10 win over Mischief
Huck-It LongBeach | June 18/19
SF Revolution | July 23/24
CoCup | July 30/31
SoCal Sectionals | August 27/28
Southwest Regionals | Sept 10/11
USAU Nationals | Sept 29 – Oct 2

2015

San Diego Warm-Up (June 27/28)
  • Round 1: 15-6 win over Family Style
  • Round 2: 15-5 win over Dauntless
  • Round 3: 15-12 win over Dorado
Elite-Select Challenge in Columbus, OH (July 11/12) – 8th Place
  • Round 1: 12-9 win over Pleasuretown
  • Round 2: 11-9 win over Ambiguous Grey
  • Round 3: 12-9 win over Prion
  • Quarters: 8-10 loss to Steamboat
  • 5th place semis: 6-10 loss to 7 Express
  • 7th place: 11-13 loss to Pleasuretown
Pro/Elite Challenge – Aurora, Colorado – August 1/2 – 6th Place
  • Round 1: 1-9 win over Bucket
  • Round 2: 9-13 loss to Polar Bears
  • Round 3: 13-9 win over Pluff Mud Panic
  • Pre-Quarters: 13-7 win over Thoroughbred
  • Quarters: 10-11 loss to Union
  • 5th Place Semis: 13-11 win over Cahoots
  • 5th Place Finals: 7-12 loss to BirdFruit
Sectionals – Aug 29/30 – Champions

  • Round 1: 13-4 win over Instant Karma
  • Round 2: 13-0 win over Humphreys
  • Round 3: 13-1 win over Family Style
  • Quarters: 15-2 win over Fastlane
  • Semis: 13-10 win over Dauntless
  • Finals: 8-6 win over Dorado

Regionals – Sept 12/13 – Tied for 5th

  • Round 1: 15-12 win over Groove
  • Round 2: 13-8 win over Instant Karma
  • Round 3: 12-13 loss to Dorado
  • 2nd place play-in: 12-10 win over BW Ultimate
  • 2nd place pre-quarters: 15-9 win over Classy
  • 2nd place quarters: 11-13 loss to Polar Bears

2014

Cal States – 3rd Place
  • Round 1: 13-0 win over Feral Cows
  • Round 2: 13-9 win over Capitol Punishment
  • Round 3: 13-2 win over Dorado
  • Round 4: 13-2 win over Dauntless
  • Quarters: 12-3 win over Classy
  • Semis: 11-12 loss to Mischief
  • 3rd Place game: 12-8 win over Polar Bears
SF Revolution – Champions
  • Round 1: 12-9 win over Blackbird
  • Round 2: 12-8 win over Seattle Freeze
  • Round 3: 13-6 win over American Barbecue
  • Quarters: 9-8 win over Classy
  • Semis: 9-8 win over Mischief
  • Finals: 10-7 win over Groove
Colorado Cup – Champions
  • Round 1: 10-9 win over Santa Maria
  • Round 2: 13-6 win over Ambiguous Grey
  • Round 3: 11-7 win over RUA
  • Quarters: 13-10 win over Groove
  • Semis: 13-6 win over Steamboat
  • Finals: 13-5 win over Blackbird
SoCal Sectionals – Champions
  • Round 1: 13-7 win over Naughty Love
  • Round 2: 13-7 win over Dauntless
  • Round 3: 13-9 win over Remedy
  • Round 4: 13-1 win over Ozone
  • Round 5: 13-3 win over Instant Karma
  • Semis: 13-4 win over Dorodo
  • Finals: 13-2 win over Del Sol
Southwest Regionals – 3rd Place (Qualified for Nationals)
  • Round 1: 13-3 win over Classy
  • Round 2: 13-2 win over Capitol Punishment
  • Round 3: 8-13 loss to American Barbecue
  • Quarters: 5-13 loss to Polar Bears
  • 2nd Place Bracket Round 1: 13-9 win over Groove
  • 2nd Place Bracket Round 2: 13-7 win over BW Ultimate
  • 2nd Place Bracket Round 3: 13-7 win over Polar Bears
  • 2nd Place Game: 9-12 loss to Mischief
USAU Nationals – 12th Place
  • Round 1: 11-13 loss to Cosa Nostra
  • Round 2: 9-11 loss to Amp
  • Round 3: 15-11 loss to CLX
  • Pre-Quarters: 11-14 loss to Drag’n Thrust
  • Pro Flight Play-In: 14-12 win over Cosa Nostra
  • Pro Flight Play-In: 14-15 loss to Bucket
  • 11th Place Game: 10-15 loss to Polar Bears